Loading...
You are here:  Home  >  News  >  Current Article

Circuit court docket set

By   /   February 27, 2013  /   Comments Off on Circuit court docket set

The 21st Judicial Circuit Criminal Docket has been set for March.

Courtroom One

Monday, March 11, 2013

Antonio Crenshaw, murder.

Tuesday, March 12, 2013

Robert Clyde Smith – enticing child for immoral purposes; Morris Andrew Cumbie – robbery 1st; Jordan Malett Rowland – assault 1st; Travis Sessions – robbery 1st; Bridgett Marie Allen – TOP 1st / forgery 2nd; Ollis Wayne Hamby – att-murder; Mark Jarred Perrone – TOP 1st; Rebecca Booker – burglary 1st; Johnathan Schultz – burglary 3rd, 2 counts; Sandra Hadley – UPFI 2nd; Tamikia Williams – TOP 2nd; Latoria Frye, TOP fraud leasing; Tamarcus Salter – UPFI 2nd, 2 counts; Ben D. Maddox – TOP 1st / deception; Anthony Williams – TOP 1st; Deandrea Smith – burglary 3rd; Tommy Finklea – sex abuse 1st; Jonathan Rolin – TOP 2nd; Michael L. Williams – burglary 3rd; Priscilla Lowe – theft lost property; David Ryan Childress – burglary 3rd; Jordan Rowland – burglary 2nd; Mary L. Smith – TOP 1st; Calvin Williams – DV 2nd – assault; Freddie Cooper – RSP 2nd, terrorist threat; Leslie Strength – RSP 1st; Leonard Shoemaker – DV – menacing; Patrice Kimberly Newton – UPFI 2nd; Dennis Sheets – indecent exposure; Terry Howard Peadon – TOP 2nd; Nelson Hall, Jr. – DV 3rd – menacing; Terrence Dramon Tolbert – TOP 1st / deception; Justin Kilgore Buckley – 2 counts B/E vehicle, RSP 1st; Ella Bradley – UPFI 2nd; Dione Kyrene Petite – forgery 2nd; Kevin Wayne Endfinger – crim. mischief 1st; Ebbie Wayne Lucas – forgery 2nd; Takendra Ingram – TOP / fraud. leasing; Curtis Hayes – att. burglary 1st, escape 3rd; Amanda Horton – B/E vehicle; Sarah Holmes – UPFI 2nd; Twolla Renee Drakeford – hindering pros.; Kenny Smith – hindering pros.; Darrius Javon Frye – burglary 3rd; Earl Dortch – assault 2nd; Kelvin Bernard Cooper – terrorist threat; Kerri Denise Knight – burglary 3rd; Terry Dernel Jones – burglary 3rd, 2 counts; Tyneshia Nishell Smith – UPCC.

Wednesday, March 13, 2013

Phillip Miles Fullerton – UMCS; Michael Lee McCreary – UDCS; Jeffrey Jay UDCS; Peter Derandy Allen – UDCS; Shawn Mathaniel McKinley – UDCS; Autrey Edford Broderick – UDCS; David Leon Gaines – UPCS; Angela Washington – UPCS; Sherman Lavon Dixon – UPOM 2nd; Johnny Dees, III – UPCS; Shawn Michael Evans – UPCS; Colby Satterwhite – UMCS; William Gregory Winchester – UDCS; Ronald Pugh – UPCS; Steven Hayden Mosley – possession precursors; Derek Galloway – UPCS, UDCS; Lavern Dees – UPCS; David Lee Carter – UPCS; Twana Castophrey Dailey – UPCS; Jamie Daneal Swain – UPCS; Roosevelt Dixon – UPOM 2nd; Carlos Darby – UDCS, 2 counts; Stephen Eric Colvin – UDCS, 2 counts; Stephen Eric Colvin – UDCS; Stephanie Lynn Kendrick – UPOM 1st; Roil Lamar Hadley, Jr. – UPCS; Virginia Kearney – UPCS; Tonya McRae – UPCS; Anthony Williams – UDCS, UPCS; Jerry Wayne Harris – UDCS; Zabbrina Cook – UMCS; Todd Bernier – UPCS; Carol Brown – Consp. CS crime; James Jay – theft / fraud. leasing; Lester Barnes – UMCS; Wendell White – UDCS; Joshua Rosicka – UPCS; Robert Dewight Jordan – UPCS; Frankie Dewayne Jones – UPCS; Samuel Lee, Jr. – UDCS, UPOM 1st, 2 counts; Tawaika Chantel Rolin – UDCS; James Richard Gohagin – UMCS; Rebecca Boutwell – UPCS; Antawan Jarrod McIntosh – UPOM 1st; Dennis Clyde Mathis – UPCS; Daniel Wayne Conway – UPCS; Kennedy Crook – UPCS; Corwin Sinclair Hines – att. CS crime; Wayne Douglas Hartley – UPCS; Shaundale Wilfred Finley – UPCS; Victor Darnell Edwards – UDCS; Nadia Lee – UPOM 1st; Tiffany Sheree Johnson, UPCS; Derek James Staples – UPOM 1st; Timothy Wade McCall, Jr. – DV 3rd – assault, UMCS; Leslie Presley – UDCS, PPC 2nd; James R. Gohagin – UMCS, consp. CS crime; Dennis Ray Robinson – UPCS, UDCS 2 counts; Willie Earl Brazile – UDCS; Bennie Campbell – UDCS; Joshua Sinkfield – UPOM 1st; Tonya Quebedeaux – UDCS; Lawana Macks – UPCS; Narvie Lashawn Dortch – UPOM 1st; Michael French – UPCS; Montay Terrell Harris – UPOM 1st; Roy Wilson Henderson – UPOM 1st; Dorris Lashay James – UPCS; Steven Dewayne Knowles – UPCS; Marshall Wayne Lassiter, II – UMCS; William Perry – UMCS; Jessica Boutwell – UPCS; Clinton Horace Brooks – UPCS; Markief Daniels Wright – UPOM 1st; Dustin Lee McLellan – UMCS; Jerry Davis, Jr. – UPCS; Ruby Ann Delong – UPCS; Bobby Lamar Dunn – UPCS; Nykell Lee Johnson – UPCS; Jenna Irene Nelson – UPCS; Sedrick Van King – UPOM 1st; Danielle Leah Smith – forgery 2nd; Dante Haynes – UPOM 2nd; Ryan Holmes – UPCS; James Benjamin, Jr. – UDCS, 2 counts; John Rudolph – UPCS; Sheba Lanette Boyd – UPCS; James Andres Capps – UPCS; Eurecka Montrell Finklea – UPOM 1st; Deldon McGhee – UPOM 1st; Latonya Pace – UPCS; Monica Pace – UPCS; Robert M. Mayo – UPCS; Benjamin M. Jackson – UPOM 1st; Joseph Ryal Cyril Carter – UPOM 1st; Cedric Floyd – PPC 1st; Shereese Shaunta Tucker – PPC 1st; Mark Grayson Crank – PPC 1st; Jamon Montrice Jackson – PPC 2; Jason Williams – PPC 2nd; Darren Grace – PPC 1st; Albert Tillman – PPC 1st; Maxine Johnson – PPC 2nd.

Friday, March 15, 2013

Pamela Renee Thomas – resisting arrest, failure to stop

Monday, March 18, 2013

Sterling Hymel – sex abuse; Jacob Lee Godwin – assault 2nd

Tuesday, March 19, 2013

Levi Warren Satterwhite – robbery 1st

Wednesday, March 20, 2013

Darryl Wayne Martin – TOP 1st / deception

Courtroom Two

Monday, March 11, 2013

Deondre Smith – robbery 1st

Tuesday, March 12, 2013

William Hosford, Jr. – TOP 1st; Mitchell Ison – TOP 2nd; Jerrei Kyles – sex abuse – child, 2 counts; Ida Manually – forgery 2nd; Michael White, Sr. – theft by deception 1st; Timothy Johnson – UBEV; Michael Shane Griffey – RSP 2nd; Johnny Odom – TOP 1st; Tilon Debardelabon – robbery 2nd; Jesse Horton – arson 1st; Joseph Fullerton – RSP 1st; Heather Fails – FUCC; Johnathan Holliman – burglary 3rd; Eric Mathis – robbery 1st; Johnny Pyles, II – assault 2nd; Tacorey Bowens – intimidating a witness.

Wednesday, March 13, 2012

Edward Bonner – PPC 1st.

Thursday, March 14, 2013

Traci Norwood – UPCS; David Johnson, Jr. – UPCS, UMCS; Isaac Johnson – UPCS; Howard Harris – UPM 1st; Dedrick Neal – UPM 1st; John McGhee – UPCS; Mickey Ankum – UDCS, 5 counts, UPCS; Melanie Smith – dist /sale drugs to minor; Albert Tillman – UPCS; Rachel Neal – UPCS; Steven Rose – UPCS; Alberta Johns – UPCS; James Leon Peavy – UPCS; Michael Bell – UPCS; Ronnie White – UMCS; Stephanie Barrow – UPCS; Wendy Sweeney – UDCS; Eubie Kennedy – UDCS; Cedric Carter – UPCS; Crystal Roderick – UPCS; Cortez Banks – UPM 1st; Lindsey Dreaden – UPCS; Charlton Jones – UPCS; Terry Brown – UPCS; Lee Carter – UPCS; Deon Frye – UPM 1st; Leondra Hill – UPM 1st; John Colvin – UPCS; Otha Davison – UPM 1st; Jessica Ward – UPCS; Timothy Anthony – UPCS; Rufus Fantroy, Jr. – UPCS; Sheila Knight – UPM 1st; Leon Salter – UPM 1st; Jemartin Allen – UDCS, 3 counts, UPCS; Eric Mitchell – UPM 2nd; Kenneth Bell, Jr. – UDCS 2 counts; Jeff Ogletree – UPCS 2 counts; Devon Pace – UPCS; Donald Turner – UDCS, UPCS, TOP 2nd.

Abbreviations:

B/E – breaking and entering

CL – criminal littering

CM – criminal mischief

CNA – Community Notification Act

DUI – driving under influence

DV – domestic violence

LSA – leaving the scene of an accident

PPC – possession prison contraband

RA – resisting arrest

RSP – receiving stolen property

TOP – theft of property

TOS – theft of services

UBEV – unlawful breaking and entering vehicle

UDCS – unlawful distribution of controlled substance

UMCS – unlawful manufacture of controlled substance

UPAA – unlawful possession anhydrous ammonia

UPCC – unlawful possession of credit card

UPCS – unlawful possession of controlled substance

UPDP – unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia

UPFI – unlawful possession forged instrument

UPOM – unlawful possession of marijuana

UUCC – unlawful use of credit card

    Print       Email
  • Published: 2 years ago on February 27, 2013
  • By:
  • Last Modified: February 27, 2013 @ 1:01 pm
  • Filed Under: News