Loading...
You are here:  Home  >  Featured  >  Current Article

Court docket set

By   /   September 5, 2012  /   Comments Off

The Twenty-First Judicial Circuit Criminal Docket for September 17 through September 28 has been set. Following are cases and charges on the docket.

Courtroom One

Monday, September 17
Homer Herbert II, capital murder; Dorothy Adams, TOP 2nd / deception; Cardarryl Johnson, manslaughter.

Tuesday, September 18
Donald Gregory Wilson, att. murder; Archie Lee Tanner, LSA w/injuries; Jeffrey Scott Puckett, att. murder; Steven Nall, TOP 2nd; David Adair, TOP 1st; Matthew Grant Kirk, burglary 3rd; Gary Lee Moye, obscure vehicle ID; Latoria Frye, TOP / fraud leasing; Deandrea Smith, burglary 3rd; Ben D. Maddox, TOP 1st/ deception; Christopher Courtney Long, TOP 2nd; Terry Michael Young, Att. TOP 1st; Johnny Rodriguez, TOP 2nd; Jerry Capers, UPFI 2nd; Marcus McMillan, TOP 2nd; Joshua Hammack, forgery 2nd; Jonathan Rolin, TOP 2nd; Janelle Marie Deese, escape 3rd; Cassandra Dinkins Tedder, UUCC; Bryant Johnson, UPFI 2nd; Darryl Wayne Martin, TOP 1st / deception; Anthony Williams, TOP 1st; Latrice Harris, TOP 1st; James Jay, TOP / fraud. leasing; Devenick Dejon Thomas, burglary 3rd; Alphonso Wesley Jr., burglary 3rd; Daniel Dontavious Woods, burglary 3rd; Noah Joshua Lee, burglary 2nd; Faye Portwood Johnson, willful child abuse; Joshua Grimes, RSP 2nd; Christian Leggitte, 2 counts ID theft; Christopher Jennings White, TOP 1st; Brian Hall, RSP 1st; Quintella Williams, UUCC; Monte Alan Parker, TOP 2nd; Luverne Knight Pierce, UUCC; Franklin Delano Mitchell, UPFI 2nd; Johnathan Riley Downing, assault 1st; Donnie Jason Victor, TOP 1st; Tiffany Lynn Victor, RSP 2nd; Clarence Eugene Cook, SORNA violation.

Wednesday, September 19
Howard Douglas Matthews, UMCS; Colby Satterwhite, UMCS; Charles Lowell, 2 counts UPCS; William Gregory Winchester, UDCS; Joel Lynn Daw Rabon, UPCS; Lamar Brown, UPOM 1st; Addie Hagen, UDCS; Jeffrey Lisenby, UPCS, no insurance, DUI; Donald Alexander, UDCS; Edwin Bartley, 2 counts UPCS; Nelson Riley, 3 counts UPCS; Charles Edward Brown, UDCS; Clarence Daniel Williams, UPOM 1st; Derek Galloway, UPCS, UDCS; Billy Wayne Clifton, UPOM 1st; Robert Henry Jones, 2 counts UDCS; Lavern Dees, UPCS; Marc Adrian Jones, UPOM 1st; Victor Terrell McKenzie, UPOM 1st; Craig Brown, 2 counts UDCS, UPCS; Demarcus Boggan, UDCS; Jamie Swain, UPCS; Lorico Stevens, 4 counts UDCS; Joyce Madwell, UDCS; Darrin Lamar Williams, 5 counts UDCS, RSP 2nd; Eddie Lee Broughton Jr., UPCS; James Ryan Stokes, UPCS; Janice Mary Booker, UPCS; Michael Burns Booker, UDCS; Roosevelt Dixon, UPOM 2nd; Taconius Stallworth, UPCS; Isaac Earl Gross, felon / poss. firearm, PPC 1st; Stephanie Lynn Kendrick, UPOM 1st; Kevin Green, UPCS; Daniel Harris, UPCS; Aubrey Rolin, UPCS, UMCS; Chester Dewayne Brogden, UMCS; Connie Renee Rolin, UPCS; Mack Arthur Kirkland, UDCS; Jane Riddle Harris, UDCS; Stephen Eric Colvin, UDCS; Elbert Reed, UPCS; Keith Lamor Williams, UDCS; Joseph A. Downing, UMCS; Christian Lancaster, UPCS; James Haley, UDCS; Zabbrina Cook, UMCS; Emanuel Osher Jackson, att. CS crime, UPCS; Robert Jones, UDCS; Dennis L. Williams, UPCS; Katrina Gills, UPCS;

Jason Earl Wright, imitation drug mfg., UPCS; Christopher Blake Moye, UPCS; Sandra Kay Hammac, UPCS; Daisy Amanda Watson, UPCS; Alice Marie Grantham, 2 counts UPCS; Virginia Kearny, UPDS; Jeffrey J. Northrup, UMCS; Jerry Wayne Harris, UDCS; Carol Brown, consp.-CS crime; Gregory Lewis, att. CS crime, 2 counts consp.-CS crime, UPOM 1st; Allen Hodges, 2 counts UDCS; Terence Hall, UDCS; Kendale Maurice Peterson, 2 counts UDCS; Daymond Saville Jones, UPOM1st; Mario Kenshay Lovelace, 2 counts UDCS; Michelle Rabe, UPCS, UDCS, public intox.; Connie Ray Dees, UPCS; Joshua Rosicka, UPCS; Robert Dewight Jordan, UPCS; Frankie Dewayne Jones, UPCS; Luther Frank Kelley, UDCS; Christie Shea Faircloth, UMCS; Misty Renea Faircloth, UMCS; Barry Bryant, UPCS; Carl Allen Lodge Jr., UPOM 1st; Todd Bernier, UPCS; Daniel Stuart Harris, UPCS; Antawan Jarrod McIntosh, UPOM 1st; Dennis Clyde Mathis, UPCS; Daniel Payton Taylor, UPCS; Michael Devin Sawyer, UPOM 1st.

Thursday, September 20
Melissa Ann Raley, att.-PPC 1st; Carolyn Burns, custodial sexual misconduct; Daryll Campbell, PPC 1st; Shereese Shaunta Tucker, PPC 1st.

Friday, September 21
Anthony Thomas White, assault 3rd; Gary Ray Woods, DUI; Jonathan Guerrette, DUI, imp. lane usage; Jennifer Ealum Jordan, vicious dog ordinance violation; Jordan Matthew Cooper, DUI.

Monday, September 24
Alphonzia People, sex abuse 1st; Ricky Nolan, RSP 1st; Joe Seaphers Rabon, harassment; Rugenia Williams, TOP 1st; Glennis Huddleston, att.-kidnapping; Grover Baggett, burglary 2nd, 2 counts crim. trespass; Cedric Floyd, PPC 1st; Calvin Williams, assault 2nd, DV 2nd.

Courtroom Two

Monday, September 17
Willie McCants Jr., RSP 1st.

Tuesday, September 18
Kendrick Pettway, RSP 2nd; Becky Sorrells, TOP 2nd; Ganie Spears, burglary 3rd, RSP 2nd; Greg Crutchfield, UUCC; Shanaee Brown, TOP 2nd; Francis Blount, assault 1st; Michael L. Williams, burglary 3rd; Savannah McCreary, UUCC; Timmy Lucas, ill. poss. credit card; Henry Weston, burglary 3rd; Gary Lamar Steele, willful abuse of a child; Ricky Tolbert, assault 2nd; Veronica McGhee, UPFI 2nd; Curtis Black Jr., UPFI 2nd; Danna Benton, UDCS; Alan Woods, sexual abuse 1st; Ernest Williams, UBEV; Nicholas Phelps, burglary 3rd, RSP 2nd; Michael Shane Griffey, RSP 2nd; Mackla Lane, Comm. Notif. Act; Marshall Lassiter, assault 2nd; Troy Smith, TOP 2nd; Shaketia Crenshaw, theft by fraud leasing; Clyde Coffey, arson 2nd; Joshua Griffis, RSP 2nd; Twolla Drakeford, assault 2nd; Veronica McGhee, forgery 2nd; Eddie Montgomery, assault 2nd, burglary 3rd.

Wednesday, September 19
Anthony Davis, escape 3rd; Bryant Henderson, escape 3rd, escape 1st; Henry Weston Jr., escape 3rd; Edward Bonner, PPC 1st.

Thursday, September 20
Kendrick Pettway, UPOM 1st; Shonrica Turner, UPOM 1st, pistol – certain persons; Edward Barnett Jr., UPOM 1st; Brandi Tucker, UDCS; Akeem Green, UDCS; Amanda Pearce, att-commit CS crime; Calvin Kiser, UPM 1st; Britney Barnes, UPM 1st; Allan Spates, UDCS; Peter Allen, UDCS; Angela Byrd, UPCS; Jeffrey Lisenby, UPCS; Jimmy Mullally, UPCS; Alysha Smith, UPCS; Ramona Smith, UPCS; Anthony Williams, UDCS, UPCS; Makeyla Coverson, UPCS; Susanette Johnson, UDCS, UPCS; Aerial Johnson, att-commit CS crime; Melanie Smith, dist. drugs to minor; Roger Lamar Walker Jr., UPCS; Shannon Robinson, UPCS; Ganie Spears, UDCS; Derek Price, UPCS; Kimberly Michelle Clark, PPC 2nd, UPCS; Albert Tillman, UPCS; Natasha Bell, UPCS; Rachel Neal, UPCS; Trent Stagler, UPCS; Terrence Frye, UPCS; Christopher Thomas, UPM 1st; Labrandon Sharpe, UPCS; Christy Miles, UPCS; Christopher Johnson, UDCS; Paul Morris Jr., UPM 1st; Bryant Henderson, UPM 1st; Brittany Lee, UPM 1st; Wanda Copeland, UDCS.

Abbreviations:

B/E – breaking and entering

CL – criminal littering

CM – criminal mischief

CNA – Community Notification Act

CS – controlled substance

DUI – driving under influence

DV – domestic violence

LSA – leaving the scene of an accident

PPC – possession prison contraband

RA – resisting arrest

RSP – receiving stolen property

SORNA – Sex Offender Registration and Notification Act

TOP – theft of property

TOS – theft of services

UBEV – unauthorized breaking and entering of a vehicle

UDCS – unlawful distribution of controlled substance

UMCS – unlawful manufacture of controlled substance

UPAA – unlawful possession anhydrous ammonia

UPCC – unlawful possession of credit card

UPCS – unlawful possession of controlled substance

UPDP – unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia

UPDS – unlawful possession drug substance

UPFI – unlawful possession forged instrument

UPOM – unlawful possession of marijuana

UUCC – unlawful use of credit card

 

 

 

    Print       Email