Loading...
You are here:  Home  >  News  >  Current Article

Criminal docket set

By   /   December 1, 2011  /   Comments Off

Staff report

Following is the docket for the Jury Term Twenty-First Judicial Circuit Criminal Docket December 12, Brewton with Circuit Judge Bert Rice and Bradley Byrne

Courtroom One

Monday, December 12

Ricky Nolan – RSP 2nd; Creg Johnson – Rape 1st; Cedric Davis – Robbery 1st

Tuesday, December 13

Johnnie Mark Brittingham – Shooting into occ. bldg.; Cecil Rufus Brittingham – Shooting into occ. bldg; Jeremy Riley – Burglary 1st; Antonio Crenshaw – Burglary 1st; Yeldon Rothchild – Shooting into occ. vehicle; Steven Nall – TOP 2nd; Alphonso Peoples – Sex abuse/child under 12; Jedd Grimes – Sodomy 1st; Marilyn Satterwhite – Sodomy 1st; Douglas Klem – TOP 2nd; Mark Jarred Perrone – TOP 1st; Dominique Lee – Burglary 1st; Deon Benson – Burglary 3rd; Matthew Grant Kirk – Burglary 3rd; Latoria Frye – Theft by fraud-leasing; Michael Packer – Fraud. use credit card; Donald Dortch – Assault 2nd; Deanna Dawn Murphy – Fraud. use credit card; Randall Higdon – Escape 1st; Sonya Billingsly – Hindering prosecution; Jennifer Gross – Theft/fraudulent leasing; Joe L. Benjamin – TOP 1st; Tamarcus Salter – UPFI 2nd; Ewing Jones Mayberry, Jr. – TOP 2nd; Monica Nichols – Assault 2nd; Gary Lee Moye – Obscure Vehicle ID; Joe Edward Jones – Assault 1st; Rugenia Williams – TOP 1st; Debra J. Henderson – RSP 2nd; Lacinda Grace Rolin – Assault 2nd; Vincent Bryce Lambert – TOP 2nd; Christopher Burks – Burglary 1st; Ben D. Maddox – TOP 1st, deception; Anthony Williams – TOP 1st; Shawnita Jones – Willful child abuse; Lester R. Pugh, Jr. – Bringing stolen property into state; Judy James – TOP 2ND, Fraud. use of credit card; Joseph Nelson – TOP 2nd; Sherlin Dee Thorn – Theft of services 1st; Randy Hadley – Cruelty to dog/cat; Steven Darnell Odom, Jr. – 3 counts Burglary 3rd; Michael L. Williams – Forgery 2nd; Tonya Hadley – TOP 2nd; Michael Crenshaw – Felon poss./firearm; Quanette B. Crenshaw – TOP 1st; Joshua Hall – Rape 2nd; Keith Kemp- – Assault 2nd; Michael Banks – TOP 1st

Wednesday, December 14

Bobby Morris – Trafficking-Opium/Burglary 3rd; Tremayne Smith – UPCS; Colby Satterwhite – UMCS; Walter Julius Porterfield – UDCS; Marcus Hall – UPCS; Heath Hudson – UPCS; John Edmund English – UMCS; Kelvin Bernard Cooper – DV 2nd degree, UPOM 1st, Felon in poss./firearm; Beverly Lowe – Trafficking-marijuana; Joseph Powell, III – Trafficking-marijuana; Julius Powell – Trafficking-marijuana; Johnny Johnson – 2 counts, UPOM 1st, UDCS; Anthony Godbolt – UDCS; Morris Brown – 2 counts UPOM 1st, UDCS; William Greg Winchester – UDCS; Joe Lynn Rabon Daw – UPCS; Lamar Brown – UPOM 1st; Deandre McCaster – 2 counts UPCS, 2 counts UDCS; Donald Ray Harrison, Jr. – UPCS; Addie Hagan – UDCS; Jeffery Lisenby – UPCS, No insurance, DUI; Sheila Teska Jackson – UDCS, UPCS; Ronald Pugh – UPCS; Mark Lester Piland – UPCS; Eva Marie Piland – UPCS; Marcus Deonte Jones – UDCS; Dominque Dixon – 3 counts UDCS; Krezmenski Finklea – UPOM 1ST, 2 counts UDCS; Edwin Bartley – 2 counts UPCS; Daryl Dewayne Bryars – UMCS, Poss. Burglar tools, UPCS; Robert Henry Jones – UDCS; Charles Edward Brown – UDCS; Donald Dwight Alexander – UDCS; Rodney Lindale Dailey – UPCS; Derek Galloway – UPCS; Kenneth Shane Johnson – UPCS; Dennis Wade Maddox – UPCS; Eric Dean Vickers – UMCS; Albert Lee Campbell – PPC 1st; Billy Wayne Clifton – UPOM 1st, Lavarn Dees – UPCS; Victor Terell McKenzie – UPOM 1st; Leven Dwayne Harvey – UPOM 1st; Steven Hayden Mosley – Pos/sell precurors; Joni Nicole Grimes – UDCS; William Allen Hall – UMCS; Roderick McDowell – UDCS; David Lee Carter – 2 counts UPCS; Barbara Raines Thompson – 2 counts UPCS; Betty Ann Joyce James – UDCS; Robert Henry Jones – UDCS; Christopher Autrey – 2 counts UDCS; Robert Willie Dodge – Att-PPC 1st; Darren Devonna Marshall – PPC 1st; James Daneal Swain – UPCS; David Lane Mullally – UPCS; Michael Jackson – UPOM 1st, 2 counts UDCS; Albert Jason Williams – UPCS; Wesley Bernard Harris – 2 counts UDCS; Donnie Jo Taylor – Conspiracy CS; Miller McCaster – UPOM 1st; Michael Wayne Nelson – UPCS; Loretta Lynn Galvan – UPCS; James Carlton Elliot, Jr., – Conspiracy CS; Terrell Harlan Still, Jr. – UPOM 1st; James Allen Prince – UPCS; Dennis Wade Maddox, Jr. – UPOM 1st; Anthony Lamar Dees – UDCS; Connie Renee Rolin – UPCS; Rebecca Diane Ziglar – UPCS; Marilyn Satterwhite – UPCS; Derrick Gene Knighten – Conspiracy-CS

Thursday, December 15

George Ware – PPC 2nd; Anita Robinson Bradley – PPC 1st

Friday, December 16

David Stevens – DUI; Clinton Dean Watson – Assault 3rd; Lisa Morrell – Harassment; Michael Shane Adams, Jr. – Harassment; Donald Findley – Hunting after Dark; George E. Cooper, Jr. – Criminal Trespass 1st

Courtroom Two

Monday, December 12

Shonrica Turner – UPOM 1st, Pistol-certain persons

Tuesday, December 13

Terry McCreary – UPFI 2nd; Brittney Cooper – TOP 2nd; Domonic Culliver – 2 counts UBEV, Burglary 3rd; Derrick Knighten – RSP 1st, PPC 2nd; Trevor Baldwin – UBEV, Burglary 3rd; Willie McCants, Jr. – RSP 1st; Thaddeus Holley – Comm. Notif.; Ganie Spears – Burglary 3rd; Darricon Salter – Assault 2nd; Raymond Burch – TOP 2nd; Gary Hetherington – Burglary 3rd; Terrence Smith – 2 counts RSP 2nd; Barbara Jackson – DV 1st; Victor McKenzie – Dog/cat cruelty; Fred Reed – Burglary 1st; Albert Roberts – Burglary 3rd; Joanne Collinsworth – TOP 2nd;; Demetria Monroe – Cust. Sexual misconduct; Albert Curry – DUI; Tammy Crenshaw – TOP 2nd; Semekia Williams – TOP 1st; Evelyn Dailey – Crim. mischief 3rd; Peter Wheeler – Sodomy 1st degree; Stacey Hawkins – Forgery 2nd; Marcus Quebedeaux – TOP 2nd, RSP 1st; Rebecca Tims – Escape 1st

Wednesday, December 14

George Stallworth – Att. murder

Thursday, December 15

Tracey Jeter – UPCS, 2 counts UDCS; William Scott Lee – UPCS; Dallas Edwards – UPCS; Kevin Campbell – UPM 1st; Dennis Robinson – UPCS; Angela Dowdy – UPCS; Brittany Barnes – UPCS; Allan Spates – UDCS: Domonic Culliver – UDCS, 2 counts UPM 1st; Camelitta Rogers – UPM 1st; Derrick Rudolph – UDCS; David Johnson, Jr. – UPCS, UMCS; Karen Greenwood – UPCS; J.L. Banks – UPM 1st; Kelvin McDowell – UPCS, UDCS; Marhall Wall, II – 2 counts UPCS; Toney Sells – UPCS; Thomas Kervin – UPCS; Jerald Burns – UPCS; Jeffrey Lisenby – UPCS; James Scotty Nix – 2 counts UPCS; Lori Presley – UPCS; Amy Madden – UPCS; Mark Golden – UPCS; Emmett Gross, Jr. – UPCS; Thomas Wing – UPM 1st

Abbreviations:

B/E – breaking and entering

CL – criminal littering

CM – criminal mischief

CNA – Community Notification Act

DUI – driving under influence

DV – domestic violence

LSA – leaving the scene of an accident

PPC – possession prison contraband

RA – resisting arrest

RSP – receiving stolen property

TOP – theft of property

TOS – theft of services

UDCS – unlawful distribution of controlled substance

UMCS – unlawful manufacture of controlled substance

UPAA – unlawful possession anhydrous ammonia

UPCC – unlawful possession of credit card

UPCS – unlawful possession of controlled substance

UPDP – unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia

UPFI – unlawful possession forged instrument

UPOM – unlawful possession of marijuana

UUCC – unlawful use of credit card

    Print       Email
  • Published: 876 days ago on December 1, 2011
  • By:
  • Last Modified: December 1, 2011 @ 1:30 pm
  • Filed Under: News